Liz Jordan --Secretary
Sara O'Banion --Treasurer
Directors listed below
Cindy Gould – Bellbrook City
Andy Derr – Jefferson Township
Steve Dailey– Ross Township
Christy Pitstick – Miami Township
Pat Zehring – Vice President - Beavercreek City
Kala Benton – Caesar Creek Township
Tony Welsh – Fairborn City
- Sugarcreek Township
Dave Elliott – Spring Valley Township
Aaron Fowler – Beavercreek Township
Jerry Liming – Cedarville Township
Amy Test – New Jasper Township
John Wooten - Silvercreek Township
Jonathan Holley – Xenia City
Jarrett Test - Bath Township
Bobby King - President - Xenia Township
COMMITTEE | CHAIR PERSON | MEMBERS |
---|---|---|
Advertising/Public Relations | Kala Benton | Kala Benton Cindy Gould |
Agricultural / Education - Conservation Building |
Aaron Fowler | Marina Miquilini OSU Educator Steve Dailey Aaron Fowler |
Assembly Building | Pat Zehring | Kala Benton Cindy Gould Pat Zehring |
Audit / Budget | Mike Spahr | Mike Spahr Steve Dailey Andy Derr Jerry Liming Bobby King Tony Welsh Johnny Wooten Liz Jordan - Secretary Kathy Lairson - Treasurer |
Beer | Johnny Wooten | Jarrett Test Steve Dailey John Wooten |
Camping | Andy Derr | Andy Derr Tony Welsh John Wooten |
Outside Vendors- Commercial Display / Privileges / Outside Straight Sales Concessions / Food / Games / Rides |
John Wooten Cindy Gould |
Liz Jordan Jerrett Test (to cover Rodney only) Johnny Wooten Pat Zehring John Holley Cindy Gould |
Contracts | Dan Bullen | Kala Benton Dan Bullen Cindy Gould Pat Zehring |
Dog | Pat Zehring | John Holley Pat Zehring |
Entertainment | Andy Derr / Pat Zehring | John Holley Christy Pitstick Andy Derr Aaron Fowler Bob King Jarrett Test Pat Zehring |
Executive Committee - Review - Extension Office - Horse Stalls |
Mike Spahr | Mike Spahr Steve Dailey Andy Derr Tony Welsh Jerry Liming Johnny Wooten Bobby King Liz Jordan (Secretary) |
Exhibitor Hall / Market Place | Pat Zehring | Liz Jordan Christy Pitstick Pat Zehring |
Expo | Mike Spahr | Mike Spahr Andy Derr Cindy Gould Jarrett Test Tony Welsh John Holley Pat Zehring |
Gates | Tony Welsh | Kala Benton Steve Dailey Johnny Wooten Amy Test Tony Welsh |
Harness Racing | Dave Elliott | Dave Elliott John Holley Aaron Fowler Cindy Gould Pat Zehring |
Horse Representative to 4-H | Cindy Gould | Cindy Gould Dave Elliott Pat Zehring |
Insurance - Safety and Legislative |
Jerry Liming | Kathy Lairson (Treasurer) Jerry Liming Tony Welsh Johnny Wooten Pat Zehring |
Livestock | Johnny Wooten | Johnny Wooten Steve Dailey Aaron Fowler Mike Spahr Amy Test Jarrett Test Andy Derr |
Livestock Sales - *plus 3 to 4 non-fairboard directors (community members, subject to change) |
Jerrett Test Steve Dailey |
Andy Derr Sheryl Bullen (Youth Activity) Steve Dailey Elyssa Dailey Aaron Fowler *Kelly Jones Mike Spahr Amy Test Jarrett Test Whitney Moore |
Long Range Planning | Rodney Keadle Mike Spahr |
Jerry Liming John Holley Dave Elliott Cindy Gould Rodney Keadle Jarrett Test Mike Spahr |
Opening Ceremony | Kala Benton | Kala Benton Jarrett Test - Cattlemens (input required) Cindy Gould |
Parking | Tony Welsh | Andy Derr Christy Pitstick Tony Welsh Johnny Wooten |
Policy / Grants | Christy Pitstick | Jerry Liming Cindy Gould Christy Pitstick Mike Spahr Pat Zehring |
Scholarship | Amy Test | Kala Benton Dave Elliott Aaron Fowler Amy Test - Presenter |
Sr. Fairboard Representatives to Jr. Fairboard |
Jerry Liming / Pat Zehring | Jerry Liming Pat Zehring |
Show Superintendent Livestock Barns - Livestock Barns |
Jerry Liming | Plus Barn Supers during Shows |
Superintendent Livestock Barns | John Wooten | |
Barn 1 | Aaron Fowler | Aaron Fowler Jarrett Test |
Barn 2 | Steve Dailey | Andy Derr Steve Dailey |
Barn 3 | Amy Test | Mike Spahr Amy Test |